Meet Our Staff

Operations

Nicole Redding staff photo
Nicole Redding ( She/Her/Hers )
Director
Contact me about: Supporting students with disabilities, complaints & grievances
(415) 405-3583
Lorraine Diaz
Lorraine Diaz ( She/Her/Hers )
Administrative & Budget Analyst
Contact me about: Purchasing, payroll, student employment
(415) 338-3459

Advising and Advocacy

Maisoon Alghethy staff photo
Maisoon Alghethy ( She/Her/Hers )
Lead Advising & Advocacy Specialist
Contact me about: Scholarships, psychological disabilities
(415) 338-7878
Kenny Adams staff photo
Kenny Adams
Disability Specialist
Contact me about: Housing accommodations
(415) 338-2453
Alan Fisk staff photo
Alan Fisk ( He/Him/His )
Disability Specialist
Contact me about: Student Accommodations, Outreach and training requests
(415) 405-4137
Tong Lor
Tong Lor ( He/Him/His )
Disability Specialist
Contact me about: Student Accommodations
Daniel Lebrija staff photo
Daniel Lebrija ( He/Him/His )
Disability Specialist
Contact me about: Support for students with autism
(415) 338-3452

Campus Access Services

Terrence Daniels
Terrence Daniels
Exam Accommodations Coordinator
Contact me about: Exam accommodations
(415) 338-3457
Roberto Santiago
Roberto Santiago
DHOH Services Coordinator
Contact me about: Sign Language Interpreting, Real-time Captioning, Notetaking
(415) 338-3454
Hillary Smith
Hillary Smith ( They/Them/Theirs )
Backup DHOH Services Coordinator
Contact me about: Sign Language Interpreting, Real-time Captioning, Notetaking
(415) 338-7178
Dalice Stogden staff photo
Dalice Stogden ( She/Her/Hers )
Physical Access Services Coordinator
Contact me about: Furniture, on-campus carts, parking
(415) 405-4132

Accessible Technology Services

Avi Chandiramani
Avi (Chandiramani) Advani ( He/Him/His )
Interim Associate Director
Contact me about: Assistive technology, Accessible Technology Initiative (ATI)
(415) 338-6436
Ed Daranciang staff photo
Ed Daranciang ( He/Him/His )
Web Accessibility Coordinator
Contact me about: Web accessibility, document accessibility
(415) 405-4202
Daniel Fontaine staff photo
Daniel Fontaine
Accessible Media Program Coordinator
Contact me about: Accessible materials, media captioning, assistive technology training
(415) 338-6435
Mantasha Lakdawala headshot
Mantasha Lakdawala ( She/Her/Hers )
Accessible Procurement Analyst
Contact me about: Accessible Procurement Process or TARs

Employee Accommodations

Greg James staff photo
Greg James ( He/Him/His )
Assistant Director of Employee Accommodations
Contact me about: Employee accommodations
(415) 338-2377

Program Area Contacts & Student Staff

If you know the service or program area you are looking to reach, it may be helpful to use the following contact information to ensure you receive the most timely response, rather than contacting an individual staff member. And of course, when in doubt contact our Front Desk staff who would be happy to route you to the most appropriate program or party for assistance.

DPRC Program Area Contacts

Program Name

Email Address (preferred contact)

Phone (if applicable)

Office location (if relevant)/Other information

DPRC Front Desk

dprc@sfsu.edu

(415) 338-2472 (also Zoom Room Meeting Room ID, with password: 82472)

SSB 110 – When in doubt, contact us here, and we’ll route appropriately. There is no wrong way to contact us!

Employee Accommodations

dprcemp@sfsu.edu

(415) 338-2377

SSB 110

Alternative Testing (Exam Accommodation facilitation)

dprctest@sfsu.edu

(415) 405-3729

SSB 105

Note Taking Program

notes@sfsu.edu

email only

 

Deaf and Hard of Hearing (sign language and/or real-time captioning facilitation)

dhoh@sfsu.edu

Video Phone: (415) 335-7210

 

Alternative Formats (Accessible Media)

amp@sfsu.edu

(415) 405-2180

SSB 105

Media Captioning (closed captions)

captions@sfsu.edu

email only

 

Assistive Technology training (SmartPen, Kurzweil, etc.)

adaptive@sfsu.edu

email only

 

DPRC Student Employees
Name  Major   Student Standing Title
Lilian Benitez Child & Adolescent Development - Early Childhood Junior Web Accessibility Assistant
Kenia Calderon - - Cart Driver
Rajasee Chatterjee Computer Science  Freshman Employee Accommodation Assistant
Timmy Cho Business - Information Systems Senior Web Accessibility Assistant
Khushboo Gandhi Computer Science  Graduate Accessible Media Assistant
Michael Han Computer Science  Graduate Office Support Assistant
Alissa Harris Undeclared  Freshman Testing Assistant
Vicente  Juarez Criminal Justice  Senior Cart Driver
Spencer  Lee Business Administration (Management) Senior Proctor
Enrique Magana Business Administration  Senior Office Support Assistant
Eli Mills Cinema  Senior Cart Driver
Mikaylah Paz Sociology   Senior Office Support Assistant
Isha Rajput Psychology/Criminal Justice  Senior Office Support Assistant
Samantha  Ruiz Liberal Studies  Senior Testing Assistant
Maylee Saenz History  Senior Note-taking Assistant